Archaeology: Introduction Expand All + Collapse All - Resources: Start Here L'Année Philologique Annual international bibliography of studies on ancient Greek and Roman civilizations. More Info eHRAF Archaeology International database with about 60,000 pages of information on prehistory. More Info Anthropology Plus Citations for articles and other works in anthropology, ethnology, archaeology, folklore and related areas. More Info Resources: Main Abstracts in Anthropology Abstracts for journal articles for major topics in Anthropology More Info Humanities & Social Sciences Index Retrospective: 1907-1984 (H.W. Wilson) Interdisciplinary database with articles from more than 1200 English-language periodicals. More Info America: History & Life Covers Canadian and American history. Comprehensive index, with abstracts, for journal articles and book reviews. More Info JSTOR Current and back issues of journals in arts and sciences. More Info Resources: Also Useful Atla Religion Database with AtlaSerials Index with some full text for articles and books on religion and theology. More Info Oxford Encyclopedia of Ancient Egypt Full-text articles on Egyptian civilization, from the predynastic era to the seventh century CE. More Info Historical Databases Includes Historical Abstracts and America: History and Life More Info Bibliography of Indigenous Peoples in North America Contains citations to books, journal articles, essays, conference papers, and government documents. More Info Periodicals Archive Online Full-text articles from journals in the humanities and social sciences. More Info
L'Année Philologique Annual international bibliography of studies on ancient Greek and Roman civilizations. More Info
L'Année Philologique Annual international bibliography of studies on ancient Greek and Roman civilizations. More Info
eHRAF Archaeology International database with about 60,000 pages of information on prehistory. More Info
eHRAF Archaeology International database with about 60,000 pages of information on prehistory. More Info
Anthropology Plus Citations for articles and other works in anthropology, ethnology, archaeology, folklore and related areas. More Info
Anthropology Plus Citations for articles and other works in anthropology, ethnology, archaeology, folklore and related areas. More Info
Humanities & Social Sciences Index Retrospective: 1907-1984 (H.W. Wilson) Interdisciplinary database with articles from more than 1200 English-language periodicals. More Info
Humanities & Social Sciences Index Retrospective: 1907-1984 (H.W. Wilson) Interdisciplinary database with articles from more than 1200 English-language periodicals. More Info
America: History & Life Covers Canadian and American history. Comprehensive index, with abstracts, for journal articles and book reviews. More Info
America: History & Life Covers Canadian and American history. Comprehensive index, with abstracts, for journal articles and book reviews. More Info
Atla Religion Database with AtlaSerials Index with some full text for articles and books on religion and theology. More Info
Atla Religion Database with AtlaSerials Index with some full text for articles and books on religion and theology. More Info
Oxford Encyclopedia of Ancient Egypt Full-text articles on Egyptian civilization, from the predynastic era to the seventh century CE. More Info
Oxford Encyclopedia of Ancient Egypt Full-text articles on Egyptian civilization, from the predynastic era to the seventh century CE. More Info
Bibliography of Indigenous Peoples in North America Contains citations to books, journal articles, essays, conference papers, and government documents. More Info
Bibliography of Indigenous Peoples in North America Contains citations to books, journal articles, essays, conference papers, and government documents. More Info
Periodicals Archive Online Full-text articles from journals in the humanities and social sciences. More Info
Periodicals Archive Online Full-text articles from journals in the humanities and social sciences. More Info