UNdata Large, comprehensive statistical database covering all countries of the world. Pulls together statistics from all the major UN sources. More Info
Wilson databases (all) Search the three H. W. Wilson databases we subscribe to on the EBSCOhost platform. More Info
Web of Science Core Collection Citation indexes for the arts & humanities, the social sciences, and the sciences. More Info
NAL Catalog The National Agricultural Library (NAL) Catalog (Agricola) provides citations to agricultural literature. More Info
CIAO: Columbia International Affairs Online Comprehensive source for theory and research in international affairs. More Info
eHRAF World Cultures International ethnography database with several hundred thousand pages of information on human behaviour, society and culture. More Info
Encyclopedia of Environment and Society Full-text articles on people, organizations, movements, climate, politics and other relevant topics More Info
Encyclopedia of Global Warming and Climate Change Full-text articles on global warming, climate change and other relevant topics. More Info
Encyclopedia of Health Services Research Full-text articles on topics dealing with health services More Info
Encyclopedia of New Religious Movements Full-text articles covering various new global religious movements. More Info
Encyclopedia of Politics, the Media, and Popular Culture Essays and overviews of interactions between politics, media and popular culture. More Info
PAIS Index International index to various types of publications on public/social policy and social sciences. Includes PAIS Archive. More Info
Worldwide Political Science Abstracts Citations and abstracts for publications in political science and related fields. More Info
Encyclopedia of Global Change Full-text articles on climate change, ecosystems, food and water supply, population, politics and other relevant subjects. More Info
Encyclopedia of Human Rights Human rights theory, practice, law and history. Online version of five-volume print edition. More Info
Bibliography of Indigenous Peoples in North America Contains citations to books, journal articles, essays, conference papers, and government documents. More Info
Black Thought and Culture Full text non-fiction writings by American black leaders covering 250 years of history. More Info