Resources: Main Resource Description Canadian Business & Current Affairs Database Provides access to Canadian journals, magazines and news resources on all topics. View full description Canadian Research Index Citations to monographs and annual publications from Canadian government and institutional resources. View full description CPI.Q Index for Canadian academic journals and popular magazines View full description Libris Canadiana Index for historical Canadian periodicals. View full description Resources: Also Useful Resource Description America: History & Life Covers Canadian and American history. Comprehensive index, with abstracts, for journal articles and book reviews. View full description Bibliography of Indigenous Peoples in North America Contains citations to books, journal articles, essays, conference papers, and government documents. View full description Canada's Information Resource Centre Several Canadian reference resources in one search interface. View full description Canadian Encyclopedia Online Contains the full text of the encyclopedia, with regular updates. View full description Canadian Foreign Relations Index Index to articles, books, research papers, government documents, etc. View full description Canadian Music Periodical Index Citations to articles from Canadian music journals, newsletters and magazines. View full description Canadiana Digitized texts published between the first European settlement of Canada and the early twentieth century. View full description Dictionary of Canadian Biography Online Historical, biographical dictionary with scholarly articles on thousands of individuals. View full description Elections Canada: Past Elections Federal election results, by candidate, riding, or district. View full description Factiva A full-text resource with news, business information and journal articles drawn from almost 9000 worldwide sources, including Globe and Mail, Toronto Star and the KW Record. View full description North American Indian Thought and Culture Full-text biographies, autobiographies, diaries, letters, personal narratives and speeches. View full description ProQuest Historical Newspapers: The Globe and Mail Full text of the Globe and Mail newspaper, from 1844 up to four years ago. View full description ProQuest Historical Newspapers: Toronto Star Searchable full-page archive of the newspaper, Toronto Star. View full description