Anthropology Plus Citations for articles and other works in anthropology, ethnology, archaeology, folklore and related areas. More Info
eHRAF World Cultures International ethnography database with several hundred thousand pages of information on human behaviour, society and culture. More Info
Anthropology - Oxford Bibliographies A collection of core resources in anthropology. Selected by experts. More Info
eHRAF Archaeology International database with about 60,000 pages of information on prehistory. More Info
HLAS Online Citations to journal articles, books, book chapters, and conference papers in the humanities and social sciences. More Info
Women and Social Movements, International: 1840 to Present Letters, conference proceedings and other primary material concerning women's social movements. More Info
Atla Religion Database with AtlaSerials Index with some full text for articles and books on religion and theology. More Info
Sociological Abstracts Comprehensive, international coverage of journal articles, books, papers, etc. in sociology and related disciplines. More Info
America: History & Life Covers Canadian and American history. Comprehensive index, with abstracts, for journal articles and book reviews. More Info
Bibliography of Indigenous Peoples in North America Contains citations to books, journal articles, essays, conference papers, and government documents. More Info
Empire Online Images of original manuscripts and printed materials produced between 1492 and 1962. Covers Africa, the Americas, Australasia, Oceana and South Asia. More Info
Periodicals Archive Online Full-text articles from journals in the humanities and social sciences. More Info
I-Portal: Indigenous Studies Portal Index to articles, books, and other documents related to indigenous peoples of Canada and North America. More Info